EPBC OUTDOOR FIXTURE  LIST 2018
Team Members should report to the Team Captain 30 minutes before start time
Dress Code:
Y/W: Club shirts (yellow trim) / white below waist
Y/G Club shirts (yellow trim) / grey below waist
O/O: Option - Club or white shirt / white or grey below waist
O/G: Option - Club or white shirts / grey below waist
SC: Smart casual   (roll-ups, ballots & casual bowling)
Other:
C: Club Event / Internal Competition
F: Friendly
S: Sutton & Epsom League
 V:  Vilamoura League
H: Home match
A: Away match
H+A: Simultaneous home & away matches
The Club Room opens at 10.00 am on Saturday 14th April
The green will open on Saturday 21st April
Date Day Opponents Type H/A R/T Sex Time Dress
21- Apr Sat Roll up C H 6R MX 2.30 O/G
27- Apr Fri Mens Captain v Vice Capt C H 3R M 5.00 O/G
28- Apr Sat Purley F H 4R MX 2.30 Y/W
29- Apr Sun Pippbrook F H 4T MX 2.30 Y/W
                   
02- May Wed Bookham F H 4T MX 2.30 Y/W
03- May Thu Cheam Fields F H 2T L 2.30 Y/W
05- May Sat Malden Manor S A 3R M 2.30 Y/W
06- May Sun OPEN DAY C H - - 10.30 SC
07- May Mon DRIVE C H 6R MX 2.30 O/O
09- May Wed Lower Kingswood F H 3T MX 2.30 Y/W
10- May Thu Cheam Ladies F H 2T L 2.30 Y/W
12- May Sat Raynes Park F A 4T MX 2.30 Y/W
13- May Sun Malden Manor S H 3R M 2.30 Y/W
16- May Wed Chessington F A 3T MX 2.30 Y/W
17- May Thu Oxshott F A 2T L 2.30 Y/W
19- May Sat Ewell Village S A 3R M 2.30 Y/W
20- May Sun Carshalton Beeches S H 3R M 2.30 Y/W
23- May Wed Epsom F A 4R MX 2.30 Y/W
24- May Thu Sutton Common F A 4T MX 2.30 Y/G
26- May  Sat Sutton  S A 3R M 2.30 Y/W 
27- May Sun East Horsley F A 3T MX 2.30 Y/W
28- May Mon DRIVE C H 6R MX 2.30 O/O
31- May Thu  Carshalton F A 2T L 2.30 Y/W 
                   
02- Jun Sat Banstead Neville S A 3R M 2.30 Y/W
06- Jun Wed Cuddington S H 3R M 2.30 Y/W
07- Jun Thu Ember F A 3R MX 2.30 Y/W
09- Jun Sat Pippbrook F A 4T MX 2.30 Y/W
10- Jun Sun Mixed Pairs 1st Round C H 6R MX 2.30 O/G
13- Jun Wed Reigate Priory F A 5T MX 2.30 Y/W
14- Jun Thu Hook & Southborough F H 2T L 2.30 Y/W
16- Jun Sat Auriol S A 3R M 2.30 Y/W
17- Jun Sun Brockham F A 4T MX 2.30 Y/W
19- Jun Tue Auriol F H 2T L 2.30 Y/W
20- Jun Wed Rose Hill S A 3R M 2.30 Y/W
23- Jun Sat Australian Pairs C H 6R MX 10.30 O/G
26- Jun Tue Banstead Neville F A 2T L 2.00 Y/W
27- Jun Wed Carshalton S H 3R M 2.30 Y/W
28- Jun Thu Epsom Court F H 2T L 2.30 Y/W 
                   
01- Jul Sun Sutton S H 3R M 2.30 Y/W
03- Jul Tue Malden Manor F H 2T L 2.30 Y/W
05- Jul Thu Dorking F A 4T MX 2.30 Y/W
06- Jul Fri Leatherhead F A 4R MX 2.30 Y/W 
08- Jul Sun Surbiton RBL S H 3R M 2.30 Y/W 
10- Jul Tue Ashtead F A 2T L 2.30 Y/W
11- Jul Wed Epsom Court S A 3R M 5.30 Y/G
12- Jul Thu Pippbrook F A 2T L 2.30 Y/W
13- Jul Fri Purley V H+A 1T MX 2.30 Y/G
14- Jul Sat Ladies Drawn Pairs C H 3R L TBA O/G
15- Jul Sun Carshalton S A 3R M 2.30 Y/W
17- Jul Tue Ewell Village F H 2T L 2.30 Y/W
18- Jul Wed Carshalton Beeches S A 3R M 2.30 Y/W
19- Jul Thu Carshalton Beeches F H 2T L 2.30 Y/W 
20- Jul Fri Rosehill V H+A 1T MX 2.30 Y/G
22- Jul Sun Cedars Cup 2 Wd Singles C H 6S M TBA O/G
24- Jul Tue Cuddington F A 2T L 2.00 Y/W
25- Jul Wed Cuddington S A 3R M 6.00 Y/G
27- Jul Fri Carshalton V H+A 1T MX 2.30 Y/G
28- Jul Sat Maiden Singles Round 1 C H 6S MX TBA O/G
30- Jul Mon Surrey President v EP - H 4R M 5.00 Y/G
                   
02- Aug Thu Epsom F H 2T L 2.30 Y/W 
03- Aug Fri Invitation Pairs C H P - TBA Y/W
04- Aug Sat Mixed Drawn Singles C H 6S MX TBA O/G
05- Aug Sun Surbiton RBL S A 3R M 2.30 Y/W 
07- Aug Tue Wallington V H+A 1T MX 2.30 Y/G
08- Aug Wed Epsom Court S H 3R M 5.30 Y/G
09- Aug Thu Imbercourt F A 3R MX 2.30 Y/W
10- Aug Fri Epsom V H+A 1T MX 2.30 Y/G
17- Aug Fri Banstead Neville S H 3R M 5.30 Y/G
18- Aug Sat Captains Prize C H 6R M TBA O/G
19- Aug Sun Ladies' 2 Wd Singles C H 6R L TBA O/G
20- Aug Mon Sutton V H+A 1T MX 2.30 Y/G
22- Aug Wed Auriol S H 3R M 2.30 Y/W 
23- Aug Thu Leatherhead F H 2T L 2.30 Y/W
25- Aug Sat FINALS C H - - TBA O/W
26- Aug Sun FINALS C H - - TBA O/W
27- Aug Mon DRIVE C H 6R MX 2.30 O/O
28- Aug Tue Carshalton Beeches V H+A 1T MX 2.30 Y/G
29- Aug Wed Brockham F H 4T MX 2.30 Y/W
30- Aug Thu Auriol F A 2T L 2.00 Y/W
                   
04- Sep Tue Warlingham Park V H+A 1T MX 2.30 Y/G
05- Sep Wed Rosehill S H 3R M 2.30 Y/W
07- Sep Fri Chipstead V H+A 1T MX 2.30 Y/G
11- Sep Tue Betty Bell (2 wood pairs) C H 3R M TBA O/G
12- Sep Wed Bookham F A 3T L 2.00 Y/W
13- Sep Thu     Dorking F A 2T L 2.30 Y/W
15- Sep Sat Ewell Village S H 3R M 2.30 Y/W
16- Sep Sun Chairman v Captains C H 6R MX 2.30 O/O
19- Sep Wed Purley F A 3R MX 2.30 Y/W
22- Sep Sat Sutton Common F H 4T MX 2.30 Y/W
23- Sep Sun Members Fun Day C H - MX 2.30 SC
26- Sep Wed Oxshott F A 3R MX 2.30 Y/W
30- Sep Sun DRIVE  C H 6R MX 2.30 O/O
                   
      Green closes on Sunday, 30th September